Book a Hair Appointment Online at Hair Hub Hillcrest

Book a hair appointment right here: choose your service and hair length, then pick any free time. A 20% deposit secures your booking, and the balance is paid once your service is done. Same-day bookings are fine when a time is free, 7 days a week.

Choose your service and time

Pick a category, then your service and length. The form shows every free time, and your price before you confirm.
Already booked? Log in to view your appointment

Loading booking form…

Before you book the short version

Deposit

20% holds your time, and you settle the rest after your service.

Changing plans

Give at least 24 hours' notice and you can move to a new time within a week. A no-show gets no refund and no new time.

Paying

Cash, PayID or tap with any major card.

Price

The form shows the price for your service and length before you confirm.

Confirmation and reminder

You get a booking confirmation, then a reminder before your visit.

Booking for two?

Two people, say a mum and daughter, can book back to back.

First colour here?

New colour clients have a patch test before their first colour.

Head lice

Please check your hair, or your child's hair, before you come. Sorry, the salon can't take clients with head lice.

Rather book by phone? Call or WhatsApp, and you’ll get the same confirmation and reminder.

How long your appointment takes

Plan your day with these times from the booking system. Longer hair takes longer.

Cuts

ServiceTime In The Chair
Women's fringe cut10 minutes
Women's trim (Basic Cut)20 minutes
Women's style cut45 minutes
Men's buzz cut15 minutes
Men's basic cut30 minutes
Men's scissors cut45 minutes
Kids cut (age 5 and up)30 minutes

Browse the work by service

ServiceShortMediumLongExtra Long
Wash and blow dry55 minutes75 minutes90 minutes2 Hours
Hot iron straightening45 minutes1 Hour90 minutes2 Hours
Styled curls30 minutes45 minutes1 Hour-
Hair Treatment45 minutes1 Hour75 minutes90 minutes
All-over colour80 minutes90 minutes105 minutes2 Hours
Balayage2.5 hours3.5 hours4 hours4.5 hours
Half head foils2.5 hours3 hours3 hours4 hours
Full head foils3 hours4 hours5 hours5.5 hours
Nanoplasty3.5 hours4.5 hours5 hours5.5 hours

A dash means the booking system has no time for that length. Regrowth colour takes 75 minutes, and a toner 30 minutes. Foils times include the toner, a wash and a blow dry. Keratin smoothing takes 3.5 to 5.5 hours, depending on your hair length.

Want a wash, cut and blow dry? Book a style cut plus a wash and blow dry. The form also lists bundles, such as foils with a cut, or keratin with a style cut and blow dry.

Booking questions

Do I need to book?

Yes. Hair Hub Hillcrest is appointment-only, so you need to book. Booking ahead means no queue, since only one client is in the salon at a time. Book online, by phone or by WhatsApp.

A hair appointment at Hair Hub Hillcrest can take 10 minutes to 5.5 hours, depending on the service. A women’s trim takes about 20 minutes. Balayage takes 2.5 to 4.5 hours, and nanoplasty 3.5 to 5.5 hours. Longer hair takes longer, so plan your day around your hair length.

Yes, Hair Hub Hillcrest asks for a 20% deposit to secure your booking. You pay the rest after your service. The deposit holds your one-on-one time, because the salon books only one client at a time.

Hair Hub Hillcrest asks for at least 24 hours’ notice to change a booking. With that notice, you can reschedule to a new appointment within a week. A no-show gets no refund and no reschedule, so please let the salon know early.

Hair Hub Hillcrest accepts cash, PayID and tap for all major cards. You’ll see every price on our booking page before you confirm.

Getting to the salon, Stuck? We'll book you in

Hair Hub Hillcrest, 17 Lambretta Street, Hillcrest, Qld 4118. Open every day of the week, 9 am to 5 pm. Parking on the street is free. Our address is on the mailbox, at the 4th house on the right. No steps to get in, so a pram, walker or wheelchair is fine.

Call or WhatsApp 0415 662 042, and we’ll find you a time.
Other questions? Contact the salon.

hairdresser browns plains